Colliers Western Region
The Heritage Building

The Heritage Building

30851 Agoura Rd

Agoura Hills, CA 91301

$10,000,000
Asking Price
67,331 SF
Square Feet
69%
Occupancy
Office
Property Type
~3.12 ac
Acres
2.75/1,000 SF
Parking Ratio

Description

The Heritage Building is a 67,331-square-foot office property in Agoura Hills, offered through Colliers as a fee-simple acquisition. Reported occupancy is 69%, giving a buyer existing tenancy alongside vacant space to evaluate for owner use or leasing.

The building sits near Westlake Village within the Conejo Valley's Highway 101 business corridor. The offering reports a 17% occupancy increase since June 2025 and identifies limited recent office construction in the surrounding market. Nearby technology, life science and defense employers, hotels, retail and recreation contribute to the location's business setting. Buyers can review the current rent roll, lease expirations and available space against their investment or occupancy requirements.

Offering Summary

Property TypeOffice
Asking Price$10,000,000
Price PSF$149
Size67,331 SF
Available22,995 SF
Occupancy69%
Built1984
Parking2.75/1000 SF
Total Acres~3.12 ac

Sale Details

Walt1.81 Years

Documents

Property Address

Property Details

Property TypeOffice
Square Feet67,331 SF
Available Space (SF)17,990 SF
Occupancy69%
Year Built1984
Stories3
Parking Ratio2.75/1,000 SF
Total Parking185
TenancyMulti
Lease TypeModified Gross
Acres3.12 acres
ZoningBP-M-FC (Business Park Manufacturing, Freeway C.)
APN2061-001-016 & 018
Ownership InterestFee Simple
The Heritage Building - Image 1
The Heritage Building - Image 2
The Heritage Building - Image 3
The Heritage Building - Image 4
The Heritage Building - Image 5
The Heritage Building - Image 6
The Heritage Building - Image 7
The Heritage Building - Image 8
The Heritage Building - Image 9

Deal Team

Sean Fulp

Sean Fulp

Vice Chair
CA RE Lic. 01389064
Mark Schuessler

Mark Schuessler

Executive Vice President
CA RE Lic. #02033871
Blake Hammerstein

Blake Hammerstein

Associate Vice President
CA RE Lic. 02122555
Eric Longo

Eric Longo

Financial Analyst
CA RE Lic. 02234481