Colliers Western Region
11925 Wilshire

11925 Wilshire

11925 Wilshire Blvd

Los Angeles, CA 90057

$24,950,000
Asking Price
$708
Price/SF
35,260 SF
Square Feet
26%
Occupancy
26,241 SF
Available Space
Office
Property Type

Description

11925 Wilshire Boulevard is a three-story, 35,260-square-foot medical office property in Los Angeles' Brentwood submarket. Built in 1991 and renovated in 2016 and 2023, it includes two secure underground parking levels and a 2,272-square-foot second-floor terrace. Colliers is offering the fee-simple interest.

A recently signed ten-year ground-floor lease to UP Fitness provides existing tenancy. The second and third floors offer 26,241 square feet for an owner-user, divided into 14,377 square feet and 11,864 square feet respectively. The offering identifies AB 2097 as a basis for evaluating medical office use with the existing parking count, along with a potential rooftop deck of approximately 3,000 square feet. Buyers should confirm use, parking and expansion requirements with the broker. The Wilshire frontage has reported exposure to more than 45,000 vehicles daily, with access to Interstate 405 and Interstate 10.

Offering Summary

Property TypeOffice
Asking Price$24,950,000
Price PSF$708
Size35,260 SF
Available26,241 SF
Occupancy100%
Built1991
Total Acres~0.34 ac

Documents

Property Address

Property Details

Property TypeOffice
Square Feet35,260 SF
Available Space (SF)26,241 SF
Occupancy26%
Year Built1991
Year Renovated2023
Stories3
Parking Ratio3.00/1,000 SF
Acres0.34 acres
ZoningC4-1L-CDO
APN4265-014-095
Ownership InterestFee Simple
11925 Wilshire - Image 1
11925 Wilshire - Image 2
11925 Wilshire - Image 3
11925 Wilshire - Image 4
11925 Wilshire - Image 5
11925 Wilshire - Image 6
11925 Wilshire - Image 7
11925 Wilshire - Image 8
11925 Wilshire - Image 9
11925 Wilshire - Image 10
11925 Wilshire - Image 11
11925 Wilshire - Image 12
11925 Wilshire - Image 13
11925 Wilshire - Image 14
11925 Wilshire - Image 15
11925 Wilshire - Image 16
11925 Wilshire - Image 17
11925 Wilshire - Image 18

Deal Team

Sean Fulp

Sean Fulp

Vice Chair
CA RE Lic. 01389064
Todd Tydlaska

Todd Tydlaska

Executive Vice President
CA RE Lic. 01329711
Mark Schuessler

Mark Schuessler

Executive Vice President
CA RE Lic. #02033871
Blake Hammerstein

Blake Hammerstein

Associate Vice President
CA RE Lic. 02122555